triple j: Raw Comedy Podcast-logo

triple j: Raw Comedy Podcast

209 Favorites

More Information

Location:

Sydney, NSW

Genres:

Comedy

Description:

Raw Comedy is Australia's biggest national comedy talent search. Raw Comedy presented by Melbourne International Comedy Festivaland proudly supported by Triple J.

Twitter:

@triplej

Language:

English

Contact:

triple j GPO Box 9994 Sydney Australia 1300 0555 36


Episodes

NSW Heat 7 winner - February 22

2/22/2010
More
The winner of the NSW heat #7 John Cruickshank, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

NSW Heat 6 winner - February 15

2/16/2010
More
The winner of the sixth NSW heat Andrew Barnett, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

VIC Semi 1 winners - February 9

2/10/2010
More
The winners from the first semi final recorded at the Evelyn hotel in Fitzroy - Matt Bulman and Stella Young.

SA Heat 6 winners - February 8

2/9/2010
More
The winners of heat #6 Perry Fabian and Peter Beaglehole, recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

NSW Heat 5 winner - February 8

2/9/2010
More
The winner of the fifth NSW heat Luke Heggy, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

VIC Heat 6 winners - February 6

2/7/2010
More
The winners from heat #6 recorded at the Evelyn hotel in Fitzroy - Euro Man, Gareth McKean and Stefan Taylor.

SA Heat 4 winners - February 4

2/5/2010
More
The winners of heat #4 Aaron Nobes and Eddie Logmani, recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

VIC Heat 5 winners - February 3

2/2/2010
More
Winners from heat #5 recorded at Footscray's Community Arts Centre - Dingo and Wolf, Doctor Professor

NSW Heat 4 winners - February 1

2/2/2010
More
The winners of the fourth NSW heat Jack Wright and Michelle Lim - recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

VIC Heat 4 winners - January 30

1/29/2010
More
Winners from heat #4 at Melbourne's Corner Hotel - Emma Louise Wilson, Evan McHugh, Linda Beatty and Hugh Cameron.

SA Heat 3 winners - January 28

1/28/2010
More
The winners of heat #3 David M. Green and Greg Hodgkinson, recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

NSW Heat 3 winner - January 25

1/26/2010
More
The winner of the third NSW heat Daniel Nour, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

SA Heat 2 winners - January 21

1/22/2010
More
The winners of heat #2 James McCann and Mara B, recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

NSW Heat 2 winner - January 18

1/19/2010
More
The winner of the second NSW heat Michelle Betts, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

VIC Heat 2 winners - January 16

1/16/2010
More
Winners from the second heat recorded at the Retreat Hotel, Brunswick - Alasdair Tremblay-Birchall, Catherine Hall, Mat Bulman, Stella Young and Xander Allan.

SA Heat 1 winner - January 14

1/15/2010
More
The winner of the heat #1 Mo-Taz recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

NSW Heat 1 winner - January 11

1/12/2010
More
The winner of the first NSW heat Chris McKay, recorded at the Comedy Store, Sydney.

VIC Heat 1 winners - January 9

1/9/2010
More
Winners from the first heat recorded live at the Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy - Brendan Maloney, Anne Edmonds, Anna Daniels, Jesse Broadhurst, Lauren Brown and Berty Cadilhac.