triple j: Raw Comedy Podcast-logo

triple j: Raw Comedy Podcast

ABC (Australia)

Raw Comedy is Australia's biggest national comedy talent search. Raw Comedy presented by Melbourne International Comedy Festivaland proudly supported by Triple J.

Raw Comedy is Australia's biggest national comedy talent search. Raw Comedy presented by Melbourne International Comedy Festivaland proudly supported by Triple J.
More Information

Location:

Sydney, NSW

Genres:

Comedy

Description:

Raw Comedy is Australia's biggest national comedy talent search. Raw Comedy presented by Melbourne International Comedy Festivaland proudly supported by Triple J.

Twitter:

@triplej

Language:

English

Contact:

triple j GPO Box 9994 Sydney Australia 1300 0555 36


Episodes

NSW Heat 7 winner - February 22

2/22/2010
More
The winner of the NSW heat #7 John Cruickshank, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

NSW Heat 6 winner - February 15

2/16/2010
More
The winner of the sixth NSW heat Andrew Barnett, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

VIC Semi 1 winners - February 9

2/10/2010
More
The winners from the first semi final recorded at the Evelyn hotel in Fitzroy - Matt Bulman and Stella Young.

SA Heat 6 winners - February 8

2/9/2010
More
The winners of heat #6 Perry Fabian and Peter Beaglehole, recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

NSW Heat 5 winner - February 8

2/9/2010
More
The winner of the fifth NSW heat Luke Heggy, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

VIC Heat 6 winners - February 6

2/7/2010
More
The winners from heat #6 recorded at the Evelyn hotel in Fitzroy - Euro Man, Gareth McKean and Stefan Taylor.

SA Heat 4 winners - February 4

2/5/2010
More
The winners of heat #4 Aaron Nobes and Eddie Logmani, recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

VIC Heat 5 winners - February 3

2/2/2010
More
Winners from heat #5 recorded at Footscray's Community Arts Centre - Dingo and Wolf, Doctor Professor

NSW Heat 4 winners - February 1

2/2/2010
More
The winners of the fourth NSW heat Jack Wright and Michelle Lim - recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

VIC Heat 4 winners - January 30

1/29/2010
More
Winners from heat #4 at Melbourne's Corner Hotel - Emma Louise Wilson, Evan McHugh, Linda Beatty and Hugh Cameron.

SA Heat 3 winners - January 28

1/28/2010
More
The winners of heat #3 David M. Green and Greg Hodgkinson, recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

NSW Heat 3 winner - January 25

1/26/2010
More
The winner of the third NSW heat Daniel Nour, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

SA Heat 2 winners - January 21

1/22/2010
More
The winners of heat #2 James McCann and Mara B, recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

NSW Heat 2 winner - January 18

1/19/2010
More
The winner of the second NSW heat Michelle Betts, recorded at the Comedy Store in Sydney.

VIC Heat 2 winners - January 16

1/16/2010
More
Winners from the second heat recorded at the Retreat Hotel, Brunswick - Alasdair Tremblay-Birchall, Catherine Hall, Mat Bulman, Stella Young and Xander Allan.

SA Heat 1 winner - January 14

1/15/2010
More
The winner of the heat #1 Mo-Taz recorded at the Rhino Room in Adelaide.

NSW Heat 1 winner - January 11

1/12/2010
More
The winner of the first NSW heat Chris McKay, recorded at the Comedy Store, Sydney.

VIC Heat 1 winners - January 9

1/9/2010
More
Winners from the first heat recorded live at the Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy - Brendan Maloney, Anne Edmonds, Anna Daniels, Jesse Broadhurst, Lauren Brown and Berty Cadilhac.